Chatsworth Charter High School & G+STEAM Magnet Center

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Buy your tickets athletic events at gofan.co or go to athletics homepage for more.
Athletics » Tryout & Contact Information

Tryout & Contact Information

Athletic Director - Jonathan Sheriff - [email protected] - text message: (747) 500-2378
Assistant Athletic Director -Esteban Beltran - [email protected]
Athletic Administrator: -Dr. Timothy Guy - [email protected]
 
FAQ's
 
  • Contact coach at the email below for tryout information, dates, and requirements.
  • Students must have a current physical, emergency card, and register with athleticclearance.com prior to participating in tryouts.
  • Per CIF rule 201.A(4)b, 8th graders who have not graduated from the 8th grade may not participate in any athletic communication(s) conducted by any high school coach that is not part of a school-wide high school presentation until May 1 and only if the student has registered for classes at the CIF member school...
  • Per CIF rule 201.A(4)c, the student may not practice or compete in any contest at any high school, even if they have registered for classes and/or paid a non-refundable registration fee, until they have graduated from the 8th grade.
Fall Sports:
 
Sport Head Coach Email Address
Sideline Cheer Andrea Rochetti [email protected]
Cross Country
(Boys' and Girls')
Luis Cuevas
Christopher Martinez
Football
(Boys' and Girls')
Marvin Street [email protected]
Girls' Tennis Mark Bautista [email protected]
Girls' Volleyball Sina Aghassy [email protected]
Winter Sports:
 
Sport
Head Coach Email Address
Boys' Basketball Dax Grooms [email protected]
Girls' Basketball Kyle Lewis [email protected]
Sideline Cheer Andrea Rochetti av[email protected]
Boys' Soccer Antonio Ramirez [email protected]
Girls' Soccer Robert Hayes [email protected]
Wrestling
(Boys' and Girls')
John Steinhauer [email protected]
Spring Sports:
 
Sport Head Coach Email Address
Baseball Marcus Alvarado [email protected]
Boys' Golf
Jason Oliphant [email protected]
Softball Craig Becker [email protected]
Boys' Tennis Mark Bautista [email protected]
Track & Field
(Boys' & Girls')
Jose Leiro
 
Boys' Volleyball Sina Aghassy [email protected]