Chatsworth Charter High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
ADV COMP (Period 1) Mrs. Linda Liddell
0
ADV PE 1A Rick Hayashida
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ADV PE 1A Fred Pudrith
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ADV PE 2A Rick Hayashida
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ADV PE 2A Fred Pudrith
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Advanced Composition/World Literature (Period 2) Jeff Winter
9 (1 new)
ADVANCED ELD (Period 1) Mr. Ryan Hyatt
0
Advisory Bethany Llorens
3
ALG 2 TUT (Period 1) Sukhjeet Sidhu
0
Algebra 1 David Sark
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ALGEBRA 1 (Period 5) Mr. Isidro Bravo
0
Algebra 2 Lisa Laue
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
ALGEBRA 2A Mr. Micheal Blake
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ALGEBRA 2A Maria Canlas
Period 1 10 (1 new)
Period 2 10 (1 new)
Period 3 10 (1 new)
Period 4 10 (1 new)
Period 5 10 (1 new)
ALGEBRA 2A Mr. Kevin Moniz
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
AM LIT COMP David Garcia
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
AM LIT COMP Mrs. Linda Liddell
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
AM LIT COMP SDC (Period 2) Melissa Yee
0
American Literature Melissa Yee
0
AMERICAN LITERATURE/COMPOSITION Mr. Ryan Hyatt
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
AP BIO A (Period 3) Anna Tavitian
0
AP CALCULUS A (Period 4) Mr. Isidro Bravo
0
Ap Calculus B (Period 4) Mr. Byung Kim
0
AP Chemistry (Period 1) Steve West
57 (1 new)
AP Computer Science Vahan Minassian
0
AP ENG LANG A (Period 5) Angelique McNiff
0
AP ENG LIT A Angelique McNiff
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
AP ENV SCI A (Period 5) Anna Tavitian
0
AP HUMAN GEO A Robert Hayes
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
AP PHYSICS C: Mechanics (Period 1) Mark Bautista
1 (1 new)
AP PSYCH A Robert Hayes
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
AP SPAN LIT (Period 3) Ana Gonzalez
0
AP SPAN LNG (Period 2) Ana Gonzalez
0
Ap Statistics A (Period 5) Mr. Byung Kim
0
AP US HIST A Mr M Molitoris
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
AP WORLD HIST A Mr M Molitoris
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
ASL 3 (Period Per. 2) Vanessa Farrington-Zapata
0
AVID (Period 4) Mr. Dax D Grooms
5
AVID 2A G Lopez
13 (2 new)
AVID-11 Anna Tavitian
0
Biology G Lopez
1
Biology Bethany Llorens
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
BIOLOGY Jenna Mars
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Biology A Melissa Yee
0
Biology A Melissa Yee
0
Biology A (Period 1) Ms. Smith
43 (2 new)
Biology A (Period 3) Ms. Smith
43 (2 new)
Biology A (Period 4) Ms. Smith
43 (2 new)
Biology A (Period 6) Ms. Smith
17
BIOLOGY A (Period 3) Sukhjeet Sidhu
0
BIOLOGY A SDC Melissa Yee
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
BIOTECH (Period 1) Jenna Mars
0
CC Algebra 1 Mr. Dax D Grooms
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
CC Geometry AB Mr. Ratnadeep Upadhyay, M.S., M.A.
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
CHEMISTRY Danielle Ramirez
Period 2 8 (1 new)
Period 4 8 (1 new)
Period 5 8 (1 new)
Period 6 8 (1 new)
Chemistry (Period 2,5,6) Steve West
44 (1 new)
CHORUS A (Period 2) Mr. Michael Turner
0
COMPUTER ANIMATION A Mr. Jorvic Salavar
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
DRAWING A Arthur Aghajanian
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ENGLISH 10A Ms. Sara Ahmad
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
ENGLISH 10A Jessica Rosen Bishop
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
ENGLISH 10A (Period 4) Mark Boelter
1
ENGLISH 10A (Period 2) David Garcia
0
ENGLISH 10A Elizabeth Grofsky Ramos
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
ENGLISH 9A Ms. Sara Ahmad
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
ENGLISH 9A Michael C. Immken
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ENGLISH 9A (Period 3) Mrs. Linda Liddell
0
ENGLISH 9A Kathleen Zadrozny
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ENGLISH LANG DEV 2A Mrs Elinor Adler
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
ENGLISH READING, WRITING & COMPOSITION (ERWC) Mr. Ryan Hyatt
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
ERWC (Period 3) Jessica Rosen Bishop
0
ERWC Mr. Jeff Pierson
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
ERWC 12th Grade (Period 1) Ms. Amanda Kast
Jeff Winter
7 (1 new)
ERWC 12th Grade (Period 4) Jeff Winter
7 (1 new)
ERWC 12th Grade (Period 6) Ms. Amanda Kast
Jeff Winter
7 (1 new)
FRENCH 1A Mrs S Tarcea
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
FRENCH 2A Mrs S Tarcea
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
FRENCH 3A (Period 1) Mrs S Tarcea
0
Geometry Lisa Laue
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
GEOMETRY A (Period 3) Mr. Micheal Blake
0
GEOMETRY A Ms. Chon Ellis
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
GEOMETRY A Mr. Kevin Moniz
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
GEOMETRY A Sukhjeet Sidhu
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
GRAPHIC DESIGN A Arthur Aghajanian
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
GRAPHIC DESIGN A (Period 5) Mr. Jorvic Salavar
0
H Algebra (Period 3) David Sark
0
H Algebra 2 (Period 1) Mr. Byung Kim
0
H AM LIT COMP (Period 2) Mrs. Linda Liddell
0
H AM LIT COMP Elizabeth Grofsky Ramos
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
H ENGLISH 10A (Period 4) Jessica Rosen Bishop
0
H ENGLISH 10A Angelique McNiff
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
H ENGLISH 10A (Period 4) Mr. Jeff Pierson
0
H Geometry David Sark
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
H INTCOOR SCI Anna Tavitian
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
H Precalculus (Period 3) Mr. Byung Kim
0
H US HISTORY A Mrs. Joanne Bluman
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
H US HISTORY A (Period 3) Mr. Robert Press
0
Health Science Emergency Medicine Coach Matthew Moreno
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Honors Advanced Composition/World Literature (Period 5) Jeff Winter
9 (1 new)
Honors Biology (Period 4) Bethany Llorens
8
Honors Biology (Period 2) Ms. Smith
43 (2 new)
Honors Chemistry Danielle Ramirez
2
Honors Chemistry (Period 3) Steve West
49 (1 new)
HONORS EARTH AND SPACE SYSTEMS (Period 4) Mark Bautista
5
Honors World History A (Period per. 2) Jim Hayden
67
HOSA18 Danielle Ramirez
1
ICS Jenna Mars
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ICS 1 Bethany Llorens
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
INTCOOR SCI 3A Jonathan Sheriff
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
ITALIAN 1A (Period 4) Mrs Elinor Adler
0
ITALIAN 2A (Period 5) Mrs Elinor Adler
0
ITALIAN 3A (Period 1) Mrs Elinor Adler
0
KEYBOARD 1A Mr. Michael Turner
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
machinist cnc Jeff Hill
1
PHYSICS A (Period 3) Mark Bautista
5
Physiology G Lopez
Period 2 14 (1 new)
Period 3 14 (1 new)
Period 5 14 (1 new)
PRECALC A Mr. Isidro Bravo
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
SPANISH 1 (Period 3) C Cruz
8
Spanish 1A (Period 4) Maria Teresa Papa
0
SPANISH 1A Ana Gonzalez
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
SPANISH 2 C Cruz
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Spanish 2A Maria Teresa Papa
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
SPANISH 3 C Cruz
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Spanish Speakers 1A Maria Teresa Papa
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Spanish Speakers 2A (Period 6) Maria Teresa Papa
0
Sports Therapeutics Coach Matthew Moreno
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
STRATEGIC LIT 1A (Period 4) Ms. Sara Ahmad
0
US History Mr. Robert Press
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
US HISTORY A (Period 6) Mr. Jay Bienenfeld
0
US HISTORY A (Period 1) Mrs. Joanne Bluman
0
US HISTORY A Mark Boelter
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
US HISTORY A (Period 1) Y Hernandez
0
US HISTORY A Mr. Robert Press
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
US HISTORY A Scott Switalla
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
WORLD HIST A Mr. Robert Press
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
WORLD HIST A Gretchen Wiesner
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
World History Mr. Robert Press
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
WORLD HISTORY Mr. Jay Bienenfeld
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
World History A (Period per. 6) Jim Hayden
67
World History A (Period per. 3) Jim Hayden
67
World History A (Period per. 4) Jim Hayden
67
World History A (Period per. 5) Jim Hayden
67